HW-SFP-MM 155Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 2km Reach

 

Features:

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission with MMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications:

  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

  • Fast Ethernet

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of
125Mbps/155Mbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF.

HW-SFP-MM - SFP 155MBps 1310nm 2km

SKU: HW-SFP-MM
$25.50Price

    Participate in our visitor survey

    888-452-HANA (4262)

    ©2020 by Hana Wireless.  All rights reserved.  Specifications subject to change without notice.