888-452-HANA (4262)

©2020 by Hana Wireless

10G SFP+ AOC(X)  10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

 

Features:

  • Hot pluggable
  • Bit rate support from 1G to 11.3Gbps
  • Pre-terminated twin axial cable / fiber cable
  • Operating environment temperature 0 ~ 70℃ 
  • Low power consumption
  • SFP+ housing with enhanced EMI shielding
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Programmable EEPROM for serial identification

Applications:

  • 10G Ethernet
  • Applicable to 1G Ethernet
  • 8G Fiber Channel
  • Applicable to 4G / 2G / 1G Fiber Channel
  • 10G Fiber Channel over Ethernet
  • 1X QDR Infiniband
  • Applicable to 1X DDR / 1x SDR Infiniband
  • High capacity IO with SFP+ interface
  • Data center and in-rack connection

Compliance:

  • SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical MSA
  • SFF-8432 SFP+ Mechanical MSA
  • RoHS complaint

Reach:

  • Up to 7m by twin axial copper cable
  • Up to 15m by twin axial copper cable with signal conditioner
  • Up to 100m by active optical cable with OM3 fiber

HW-DAA0003 - SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Active Cable

SKU: HW-DAA0003
$85.00Price